This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our privacy policy.

Privacy Statement



This policy (together with Terms of Use for the Bizagi Website and any other documents referred to in it), sets out the basis on which any customer data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. We care about our customers data (including personal data) and do all we can to ensure it is secured and treated with the utmost care at all times.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your data (including personal data) and how we will treat it.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes how we protect and make use of the information you give to Bizagi when you use this website.

If you are asked to provide information when using this website, it will only be used in the ways described in this Privacy Policy.

Use of this website by you constitutes acceptance by you of this Privacy Policy. If you do not wish to accept this Privacy Policy, please leave this website immediately.

This policy is updated from time to time. The latest version is published on this page.

This website privacy policy was updated on: 24/10/2017

If you have any questions about this policy, please email info@bizagi.com


1. Privacy Policy


Purpose

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is:

  • to assure you that we recognize and fully respect the privacy and information of the visitors to this website; and
  • to explain what information, we collect from this website and how we ensure its best protection.

    This Privacy Policy governs this website at https://www.bizagi.com (referred to in this Privacy Policy as the "Website"). Other sites to which the Website may be linked are not covered by this Privacy Policy.

    This Privacy Policy covers only information which is collected by Bizagi from the Website.


    How we use your information

    We use your information for the following purposes:

    • Gather and use certain information about individuals to provide products and services and to enable certain functions on this website.
    • Collect information to better understand how visitors use this website and to present timely, relevant information to them.

    We assume that the data you provide is correct, and based on that data we may then specifically use the data:

    • For our own internal records.
    • To improve the products and services we provide.
    • To direct your request to the most relevant Bizagi company.
    • To contact you in response to a specific enquiry.
    • To customize the website for you.
    • To send you promotional emails about products, services, offers and other things we think might be relevant to you.
    • To send you promotional mailings or to call you about products, services, offers and other things we think might be relevant to you.
    • To contact you via email, telephone or mail for market research reasons.


    Data protection

    We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"). For the purposes of the Act, Bizagi is the data controller and sole owner of the personal data collected on this Website.

    We do not sell, share or transfer this information except as set out in this Privacy Policy.

    We use up-to-date industry procedures to keep personal data as safe and secure as possible and to protect against loss, unauthorised disclosure or access. Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

    The Act gives you the right to access details that we hold about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act.


    Keeping your data secure

    Sending information over the internet is generally not completely secure, and we can’t guarantee the security of your data while it’s in transit.


    Any data you send is at your own risk.

    We have procedures and security features in place to keep your data secure once we receive it.


    Disclosing your information

    We may pass on your personal information if we have a legal obligation to do so, or if we have to enforce or apply our terms of use of Bizagi Website and other agreements. This includes exchanging information with other government departments for legal reasons.


    Your rights

    If you’ve signed up for email alerts, you can unsubscribe or change your settings at any time.


    2. Cookies Policy


    A cookie is a small file placed on your computer’s hard drive (“Cookies”). It enables our website to identify your computer and collect information about how you browse our website.

    Cookies allow our website to:

    • Analyze our web traffic using an analytics package.
    • Aggregated usage data helps us improve the website structure, design, content and functions.
    • Identify whether you are signed in to our website.
    • A cookie allows us to check whether you are signed in to the site.
    • Test content on our website. For example, half of our users might see one piece of content, the other half a different piece of content.
    • Store information about your preferences.
    • The website can then present you with information you will find more relevant and interesting.
    • To recognize when you return to our website.
    • Show your relevant content, or provide functionality you used previously.

    Please be aware that Cookies do not provide us with access to your computer or any information about you, other than that which you choose to share with us.


    Controlling cookies

    You can use your web browser’s cookie settings to determine how our website uses cookies.

    If you do not want our website to store cookies on your computer or device, you should set your web browser to refuse cookies.

    However, please note that doing this may affect how our website functions. Some pages and services may become unavailable to you.

    Unless you have changed your browser to refuse cookies, our website will issue cookies when you visit it.

    To learn more about cookies and how they are used, visit All About Cookies.

    Controlling information about you when you fill in a form or provide your details on our website, you will see one or more tick boxes allowing you to:

    Opt-in to receive marketing communications from us by email, telephone, text message or post.

    Opt-in to receive marketing communications from our third-party partners by email, telephone, text message or post.

    If you have agreed that we can use your information for marketing purposes, you can change your mind easily, via one of these methods:

    Sign in to our website and change your opt-in settings.

    Send an email to Info@bizagi.com

    We will never lease, distribute or sell your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or the law requires us to.


    Security

    We will always hold your information securely.

    To prevent unauthorized disclosure or access to your information, we have implemented strong physical and electronic security safeguards.

    We also follow stringent procedures to ensure we work with all personal data in line with the Data Protection Act 1998.


    Links from our site

    Our Website may contain links to other websites.

    Please note that we have no control of websites outside https://www.bizagi.com domain. If you provide information to a website to which we link, we are not responsible for its protection and privacy.

    Always be wary when submitting data to websites. Read the site’s data protection and privacy policies fully.


    3. Changes to Privacy Policy


    The internet and data privacy best practices are both developing. We therefore reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy at any time. If this Privacy Policy changes in any way, we will place an updated version on this page. Regularly reviewing this page ensures you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances, if any, we will share it with other parties.

    Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@bizagi.com

  • Cadastre-se al newsletter da Bizagi

    Copyright © 2002-2017 - Bizagi | Condições de uso | Política de privacidade | Mapa do site

    Bizagi nas redes sociais : linkedin twitter youtube google facebook

    Scroll to Top